Updated Listings

Check out the Matt Roush’s Worth Watching feature: ‘Celebrity Jeopardy,’ Time Jump for ‘Dragon,’ ‘Simpsons’ and Fox Toons, Global Citizen Festival on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage.


Syfy Program Schedule for the Week of September 25 - October 1, 2022

Sunday, September 25

6:00 AM to 6:30 AM     Camp Lejeune
6:30 AM to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     True Crime: Identity Theft
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     DraftKings Sportsbook- NFL Season is Here!
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Chucky: Death by Misadventure
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Chucky: Give Me Something Good to Eat
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Chucky: I Like to Be Hugged
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Chucky: Just Let Go
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Chucky: Little Little Lies
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Chucky: Cape Queer
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Chucky: Twice the Grieving, Double the Loss
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Chucky: An Affair to Dismember
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM     Doctor Strange
6:30 PM to 9:30 PM     Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
9:30 PM to 12:30 AM    Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
12:31 AM to 3:01 AM    Serenity
3:01 AM to 5:30 AM     District 9
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     The Twilight Zone: People Are Alike All Over

Monday, September 26

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Quantum Leap: Double Identity: November 8, 1965
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Quantum Leap: Her Charm: September 26, 1973
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Quantum Leap: Freedom: November 22, 1970
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Quantum Leap: Maybe Baby: March 11, 1963
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Quantum Leap: Rebel Without a Clue: September 1, 1958
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Quantum Leap: The Last Gunfighter: November 28, 1957
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Quantum Leap: Moments to Live: May 4, 1985
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Revenge of the Evil Leaper: Sept. 16, 1987
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Double Identity: November 8, 1965
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Her Charm: September 26, 1973
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Freedom: November 22, 1970
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Maybe Baby: March 11, 1963
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Rebel Without a Clue: September 1, 1958
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Quantum Leap: The Last Gunfighter: November 28, 1957
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Quantum Leap: Moments to Live: May 4, 1985
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM    Quantum Leap: Revenge of the Evil Leaper: Sept. 16, 1987
10:00 PM to 12:30 AM   Serenity
12:30 AM to 3:00 AM    District 9
3:00 AM to 3:30 AM     The Twilight Zone: The After Hours
3:30 AM to 4:00 AM     The Twilight Zone: A World of His Own
4:00 AM to 4:30 AM     James Brown, Aretha Franklin, The Temptations
4:30 AM to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     Camp LeJeune
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     Paid Program

Tuesday, September 27

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     SurrealEstate: Pilot
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     SurrealEstate: The Harvey
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     SurrealEstate: For Sale by Owner
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    SurrealEstate: A House Is Not a Home
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   SurrealEstate: Ft. Ghost Child
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM    Sharknado
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Sharknado 2: The Second One
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Sharknado: The 4th Awakens
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Sharknado 5: Global Swarming
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM    The Last Sharknado: It’s About Time
11:00 PM to 1:00 AM    The Last Witch Hunter
1:00 AM to 3:00 AM     Paul
3:00 AM to 4:00 AM     Resident Alien: Old Friends
4:00 AM to 5:00 AM     Resident Alien: The Wire
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Resident Alien: GirlsNight

Wednesday, September 28

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Resident Alien: Radio Harry
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Resident Alien: Family Day
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Resident Alien: An Alien in New York
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Resident Alien: Escape From New York
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Resident Alien: Alien Dinner Party
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Resident Alien: Autopsy
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Resident Alien: The Ghost of Bobby Smallwood
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Resident Alien: The Weight
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Resident Alien: The Alien Within
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Resident Alien: Harry, a Parent
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Resident Alien: Cat and Mouse
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Resident Alien: Best of Enemies
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Shrek
8:00 PM to 10:00 PM    Shrek 2
10:00 PM to 11:02 PM   Resident Alien: I Believe in Aliens
11:02 PM to 1:02 AM    Shrek
1:02 AM to 3:00 AM     Shrek 2
3:00 AM to 4:00 AM     Resident Alien: I Believe in Aliens
4:00 AM to 4:30 AM     Def Comedy Jam All-Stars
4:30 AM to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM     Keep Your Home Healthily and Never Worry About Replacement Filters!
5:30 AM to 6:00 AM     Paid Program

Thursday, September 29

6:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Eureka: Pilot
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Eureka: Many Happy Returns
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Eureka: Before I Forget
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Eureka: Alienated
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Eureka: Invincible
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Eureka: Dr. Nobel
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Eureka: Blink
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Eureka: Right as Raynes
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Eureka: Primal
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Eureka: Purple Haze
5:00 PM to 7:42 PM     The Mummy
7:42 PM to 10:30 PM    The Mummy Returns
10:32 PM to 12:58 AM   The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
12:58 AM to 2:58 AM    The Scorpion King
2:58 AM to 5:01 AM     After Earth
5:01 AM to 6:00 AM     Battlestar Galactica: 33

Friday, September 30

6:00 AM to 7:00 AM     Battlestar Galactica: Water
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Battlestar Galactica: Bastille Day
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Battlestar Galactica: Act of Contrition
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Battlestar Galactica: You Can’t Go Home Again
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Battlestar Galactica: Litmus
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Battlestar Galactica: 6 Degrees of Separation
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Battlestar Galactica: Flesh and Bone
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Battlestar Galactica: Tigh Me Up, Tigh Me Down
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Battlestar Galactica: The Hand of God
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Battlestar Galactica: Colonial Day
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Battlestar Galactica: Kobol’s Last Gleaming, Part 1
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Battlestar Galactica: Kobol’s Last Gleaming, Part 2
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Battlestar Galactica: Scattered
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Battlestar Galactica: Valley of Darkness
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Battlestar Galactica: Fragged
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM    Battlestar Galactica: Resistance
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM   Battlestar Galactica: The Farm
11:00 PM to 12:00 AM   Resident Alien: I Believe in Aliens
12:00 AM to 2:00 AM    Hell Fest
2:00 AM to 4:00 AM     Shaun of the Dead
4:00 AM to 6:00 AM     The Wolfman

Saturday, October 1

6:00 AM to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     True Crime: Identity Theft
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     The Twilight Zone: A Short Drink From a Certain Fountain
8:30 AM to 10:15 AM    The Strangers
10:15 AM to 12:17 PM   Halloween II
12:17 PM to 2:17 PM    Halloween III: Season of the Witch
2:17 PM to 4:34 PM     Halloween II
4:34 PM to 7:00 PM     Annabelle: Creation
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM     Child’s Play 2
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM    Child’s Play 3
11:01 PM to 1:01 AM    Curse of Chucky
1:01 AM to 3:01 AM     Cult of Chucky
3:01 AM to 4:01 AM     Chucky: Death by Misadventure
4:01 AM to 5:00 AM     Chucky: Give Me Something Good to Eat
5:00 AM to 6:00 AM     Chucky: I Like to Be Hugged