Updated Listings



Discovery Program Schedule for the Week of July 18 - 24, 2021

Sunday, July 18

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     I Was Prey: Terrors From the Deep
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Shark Week Best In Show
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Return to Lair of the Great White
9:00 AM  to 9:10 AM     Serengeti: First Look: Serengeti II
9:10 AM  to 10:05 AM    Monster Sharks of Andros Island
10:05 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ninja Sharks 2: Mutants Rising
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Return To Shark Vortex
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Mega Jaws of Bird Island
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Mystery of the Black Demon Shark
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Mechashark
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Air Jaws: Going for Gold
4:00 PM  to 4:10 PM     Serengeti: First Look: Serengeti II
4:10 PM  to 5:05 PM     The Spawn of El Diablo
5:05 PM  to 6:00 PM     Mothersharker
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Jaws Awakens: Phred vs. Slash
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Crikey! It’s Shark Week: Sharkmania
8:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Serengeti: Intrigue
10:02 PM  to 11:06 PM   Shark Academy: Trial by Shark
11:06 PM  to 12:00 AM   Tiffany Haddish Does Shark Week
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Serengeti: Intrigue
2:02 AM  to 3:06 AM     Shark Academy: Trial by Shark
3:06 AM  to 4:00 AM     Tiffany Haddish Does Shark Week
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     African Shark Safari
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Sharkwrecked

Monday, July 19

6:01 AM  to 7:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
9:00 AM  to 9:10 AM     Serengeti: d& First Look: Serengeti II
9:10 AM  to 10:05 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Death Track
10:05 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chasing Kentucky’s Commonwealth
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Slam Donks
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Reigning for Benji’s
1:00 PM  to 1:55 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: OG Armdrop
1:55 PM  to 2:05 PM     Serengeti: First Look: Serengeti II
2:05 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Smooth as Tennessee
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Liars!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Family and Foes
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Sin City Slidin’
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Small-Tire Rematch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Handling Heavy Hitters
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Viva MSO
9:01 PM  to 10:00 PM    Getaway Driver: Crash and Burn
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Rules of the Race
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Viva MSO
1:01 AM  to 2:00 AM     Getaway Driver: Crash and Burn
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Rules of the Race
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Extinct or Alive: Colombian Dinosaur
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Extinct or Alive: The Galapagos Giant

Tuesday, July 20

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Extinct or Alive: The Hidden Turtle of Vietnam
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Extinct or Alive
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Extinct or Alive: Southern Rocky Mountain Wolf
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Dracula Monkey of Borneo
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Extinct or Alive: The Caribbean Monk Seal
11:00 AM  to 11:10 AM   Serengeti: d& First Look: Serengeti II
11:10 AM  to 12:05 PM   Deadliest Catch: The Harris Legacy
12:05 PM  to 1:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: Proving Grounds
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: Ohana
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: Cowboys and Pirates
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: All-Nighter
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: The Legacy Continues
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Truth Will Set You Free
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Shipbreakers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Extreme Arctic
8:00 PM  to 10:03 PM    Deadliest Catch: Of Ice and Men
10:03 PM  to 11:03 PM   Jeff Bezos in Space: Blue Origin Takes Flight
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: Sharks Off the Charts
12:00 AM  to 2:03 AM    Deadliest Catch: Of Ice and Men
2:03 AM  to 3:03 AM     Jeff Bezos in Space: Blue Origin Takes Flight
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Bloodline: Sharks Off the Charts
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Dino Hunters: Dinosaur Cowboys
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Dino Hunters: Million-Dollar Dino

Wednesday, July 21

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Dino Hunters: Curse of the Carnivore
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Dino Hunters: Shots Fired
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Dino Hunters: We Got Skull
9:00 AM  to 9:10 AM     Serengeti: d& First Look: Serengeti II
9:10 AM  to 10:05 AM    Dino Hunters: The Verdict Is In: Nano or T-Rex
10:05 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King, Part 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King Part 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Lost Colony of Roanoke
1:00 PM  to 1:10 PM     Serengeti: First Look: Serengeti II
1:10 PM  to 2:05 PM     Expedition Unknown: Great Women Of Ancient Egypt
2:05 PM  to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Egypt’s Lost Queens
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: America’s Lost WWII Hero
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered: Revisiting the Cross
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered: Third Reich Revelations
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered: Holy Land, Revisited
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered: Dead Sea Scroll Riddles
8:00 PM  to 9:09 PM     Expedition Unknown: Dillinger’s Lost Loot
9:09 PM  to 10:13 PM    Hunting Atlantis: Mystery of the Golden King
10:13 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Treasure of the Warrior Queen
12:00 AM  to 1:09 AM    Expedition Unknown: Dillinger’s Lost Loot
1:09 AM  to 2:13 AM     Hunting Atlantis: Mystery of the Golden King
2:13 AM  to 3:15 AM     Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Crystal Skull
3:15 AM  to 4:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Amelia Earhart
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Salvage Hunters: Cornwall Bargains
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Salvage Hunters: Putting in Miles

Thursday, July 22

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Salvage Hunters: Searching Gloucestershire
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Salvage Hunters: Victorian Granary
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Salvage Hunters: Rich Grounds in Clacton
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Vail Log Cabin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Edge of Maine
11:00 AM  to 11:10 AM   Serengeti: d& First Look: Serengeti II
11:10 AM  to 12:05 PM   Building Off the Grid: Underground Living
12:05 PM  to 1:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Yellowstone River
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Building Off the Grid: Cabin Wanderlust
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Building Off the Grid: Appalachian Underground
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountain Homestead
4:00 PM  to 4:10 PM     Serengeti: d& First Look: Serengeti II
4:10 PM  to 6:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Mississippi Mayhem
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Surviving the Wild: Stuck in the Mud
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Surviving the Wild: Stuck in the Mud
8:00 PM  to 11:07 PM    Homestead Rescue: Paradise in Peril
11:07 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Life or Death in Michigan
12:00 AM  to 3:07 AM    Homestead Rescue: Paradise in Peril
3:07 AM  to 4:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Life or Death in Michigan
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: A Dredge Full of Dollars

Friday, July 23

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Unearthed: Curse of Relic Mountain
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Unearthed: Egypt’s Floating Pyramid
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Unearthed: Sumerian Pyramid of Death
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Unearthed: Secrets of the Sunken Empire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Unearthed: Terror in the Torture Tower
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Unearthed: Legend of King Midas
12:00 PM  to 12:10 PM   Serengeti: d& First Look: Serengeti II
12:10 PM  to 1:05 PM    Expedition Unknown: Tracking Tasmania’s Tiger
1:05 PM  to 2:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Viking Sunstone
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Secrets of Brother XII
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Megalodon
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Dillinger s Lost Loot
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Jaws
8:00 PM  to 10:31 PM    Jaws 2
10:31 PM  to 11:47 AM   Getaway Driver: Crash and Burn
11:31 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Red River Rivalry
12:00 AM  to 2:31 AM    Jaws 2
2:31 AM  to 3:31 AM     Getaway Driver: Crash and Burn
3:31 AM  to 4:00 AM     Street Outlaws: The Lone Star
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Sweet Homestead Alabama

Saturday, July 24

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     AnglersChannel Bass Wrap Up Show: Fish with Thrift
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Sport Fishing Television: Son of a Salt
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Bass Pro Tour: 2021 Heavy Hitters Qualifying Group A Day 1 - Raleigh
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Fire & Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Moose Mayhem
11:00 AM  to 11:10 AM   Serengeti: First Look: Serengeti II
11:10 AM  to 12:05 PM   Homestead Rescue: Troubled Water
12:05 PM  to 1:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: High and Dry
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat, & Tears, Part 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat, & Tears, Part 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Shock and Awe
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Wisconsin Washout
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Killzone
6:00 PM  to 6:55 PM     Homestead Rescue: Paradise in Peril
6:55 PM  to 7:50 PM     Homestead Rescue: Paradise in Peril
7:50 PM  to 8:00 PM     Serengeti: First Look: Serengeti II
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Sweet Homestead Alabama
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Stuck in the Mud
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Mississippi Mayhem
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: A Golden Opportunity
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Force Majeure
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Restricted Zone