Updated Listings



Discovery Channel Program Schedule for the Week of November 10 - 16, 2019
 

Sunday, November 10

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Operation Fishing Freedom: James Elkins
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Given Right: Kansas On My Mind
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: We’re Gonna Need a Bigger Bucket
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: The Finished Product
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Hidden History
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Barnwood Gold Mine
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Split Crew
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Good Neighbors
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Barnwood Cottage
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Tennessee Treasure
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Boat Rescue Mission
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Greener Pastures
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Otto’s Surprise
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM    River of No Return: Hard as Rocks
10:03 PM  to 11:03 PM    Building Off the Grid: Streamside Cottage
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Ozark Paradise
12:00 AM  to 1:02 AM    River of No Return: Hard as Rocks
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM    Building Off the Grid: Streamside Cottage
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM    Building Off the Grid: Mushroom House
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Otto’s Surprise
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Diesel Brothers: Monster Jump Live

Monday, November 11

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Crusin’ for a Bruisin’
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT, Part II
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto, Part 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto, Part 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Ferocious Ford and Fast Ferrari
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 1; Dead Head Bus
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2; 1917 REO
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Route 66 Showdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Small Tire Mountaineers
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Arm Drop in Appalachia
9:01 PM  to 11:03 PM    Street Outlaws: Mile-High Mischief
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Part 2 of Ep 9
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Street Outlaws: Mile-High Mischief
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM    Street Outlaws: Runnin’ Route 66
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Arm Drop in Appalachia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Moonshiners: First Run
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Moonshiners: Blue Moonshine

Tuesday, November 12

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Moonshiners: Rival Shiners
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Moonshiners: Bootlegging Blowups
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Moonshiners: Moonshine War
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Firewater
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Innovate & Overcome
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: King of Nome
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Double Down
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Unleash the Beast
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Clash of the Titans
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Moonshiners: Not a Crook
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Moonshiners: Foraging for a Long Winter Ahead
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Moonshiners: Last Nail in the Coffin
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Missing in Action
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up: Battle Plan
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Episode 3
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Race the Storm
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Pay the Piper
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Race the Storm
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Pay the Piper
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Episode 3
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Moonshiners: Liquid Assets

Wednesday, November 13

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Moonshiners: Shine Jacked
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Moonshiners: Moonshine River
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Moonshiners: Shine Overboard
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Bootleg or Bust
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Strange Evidence: Monster of the Deep
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Strange Evidence: The Doomsday Swamp
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Strange Evidence: Chasing Bigfoot
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Strange Evidence: Curse of the Monster Spider
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Strange Evidence: Doomsday at Yellowstone
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Strange Evidence: Alien in the Abyss
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Strange Evidence: Curse of Poltergeist Hill
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Cloning The Woolly Mammoth
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Journey To The Ice Age
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Lost Gold of Scotland
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Atlantis of the Andes
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered: Rise and Fall
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered: Beyond The Secret
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Butch Cassidy’s Lost Loot
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Moonshiners: Trouble Brewing
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Moonshiners: Caved In

Thursday, November 14

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Moonshiners: Cherry Bounce
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Moonshiners: Shine ’Til You Drop
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Moonshiners: Still Regretting
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Virgin Whiskey
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Out of Africa
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Moonshiners: Green Dragon
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Moonshiners: Big City Bootleg

Friday, November 15

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Two Teams, One Dream
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Landslide
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Two Teams, One Dream
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: Crisis in the Klondike
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: A New Rush Begins
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Nugget Hunter
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Gold Rush: Leave No Gold Behind
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Gold Rush: We’re Gonna Need a Bigger Bucket
4:00 PM  to 6:02 PM    Gold Rush: Episode 6
6:02 PM  to 7:00 PM    Outback Opal Hunters: Opal Fever
7:00 PM  to 9:02 PM    Gold Rush: Episode 6
9:02 PM  to 10:00 PM    Outback Opal Hunters: Opal Fever
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Moonshiners: Not a Crook
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Moonshiners: Foraging for a Long Winter Ahead
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Moonshiners: Last Nail in the Coffin
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Major League Fishing’s Bass Pro Tour: Bass Pro Tour: 2019 Stage Seven Table Rock
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: The Devil’s Lair
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: Mystery of the Nazi Nukes

Saturday, November 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Pay the Piper
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing’s Bass Pro Tour: Bass Pro Tour: 2019 Stage Seven Table Rock
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: The Devil’s Lair
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Secret Nazi Ruins: Mystery of the Nazi Nukes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Secret Nazi Ruins: Conspiracy on Death Island
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Secret Nazi Ruins: The Doomsday Castle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Secret Nazi Ruins: Hitler’s Invisible City
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Double Pot Still
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Underground Still
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Copper Still Master
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: 10,000 Case Operation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Submarine Pot Still
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Blackpot Submarine Still
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Copper Still
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Revolutionary Double Pot
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Tennessee Copper Pot Still
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: 500 Gallon Still
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Double Pot Still
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Copper Still Master
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: 10,000 Case Operation
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine: Underground Still
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Moonshiners: Survival Guide
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Raised Hunting: Homecoming
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds