Updated Listings



Discovery Program Schedule for the Week of Sept. 27 - Oct. 3, 2020


Sunday, September 27

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Seasons on the Fly: SOF Lodge 2019
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Auction Kings: Headhunter Ax; Vintage Coke Machine
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Local Knowledge: Season 5 Lookback
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Cults Of Personality
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Ocean Legacy, Presented By Yellowfin
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Out Da Bayou: Gulf Coast Swordfish Excursion
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountain Homestead
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Alaska Range
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Cob Cottage
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: High Altitude Hideout
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Massive Mud Home
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Rumble in the Bush
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Range Ridin’
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Bush Below Zero
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Water to Ice
8:00 PM  to 9:02 PM    Alaskan Bush People: A Bottle for Your Thoughts
9:02 PM  to 10:03 PM    Expedition to the Edge: Man Overboard
10:03 PM  to 11:10 PM    Naked and Afraid: Foreign Exchange: South Africa Strike Out
11:10 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
12:00 AM  to 1:02 AM    Alaskan Bush People: A Bottle for Your Thoughts
1:02 AM  to 2:03 AM    Expedition to the Edge: Man Overboard
2:03 AM  to 3:10 AM    Naked and Afraid: Foreign Exchange: South Africa Strike Out
3:10 AM  to 4:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Fuel to the Fire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Steel to Heal

Monday, September 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: To the Moon!
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: Dirty Hands, Clean Money
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: For Kings and Queens
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: Cooler Than Dangit
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: They Call Me Bad Chad
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Bad Chad Customs: You Use What You Got
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Bad Chad Customs: Chad vs. Pinto
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Bad Chad Customs: Performance Pinto
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Grudge Night Maryland
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Grudge Night New Hampshire
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Grudge Night Illinois
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Grudge Night Idaho
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Grudge Night Illinois
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Grudge Night Colorado
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Grudge Night Ohio
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Bad Chad Customs: Loud and Nasty
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: Bad Chadillac
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Grudge Night Ohio
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: Loud and Nasty
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: Loud and Nasty
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: Bad Chadillac
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Alaska Experiment: No Turning Back
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Alaska Experiment: Take the Long Way Home

Tuesday, September 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Life According to Otto
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Before the Freeze
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fueling the Fire
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snow, Cold and Darkness
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Dead of Winter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Legend of Terrible Island
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Poopscicle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Flurry
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Treehouse of Terror
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Wisconsin Washout
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: When Cows Attack
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat, & Tears, Part 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat, & Tears, Part 2
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Home Sweet Homestead: New Traditions
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Home Sweet Homestead: Future Generations
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Home Sweet Homestead: New Traditions
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Home Sweet Homestead: Future Generations
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Welcome to Thunderdome
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: The Hits Keep Coming

Wednesday, September 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Exploding Red Ball
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Beware the Buckshot
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Hammer Time
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Mother of All Thunderdomes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Escobar’s Castle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Pompeii’s Gate to Hell
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Curse of Cliff City
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Jungle of the Damned
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Kingdom of the Vanished
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Journey to Outcast Island
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Legend of Jesse James
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Mayan Apocalypse
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Uncovered: Hunting Vampires
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Josh Gates Tonight: King Me!
9:00 PM  to 9:58 PM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Joy, Sparkle, and Pain
9:58 PM  to 10:58 PM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Mother of All Thunderdomes
10:58 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Ghost Ship of the Great Lakes
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Josh Gates Tonight: King Me!
1:00 AM  to 1:58 AM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Joy, Sparkle, and Pain
1:58 AM  to 2:58 AM    Dodgeball Thunderdome: Mother of All Thunderdomes
2:58 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Atlantis of the Andes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Dude, You’re Screwed: Conquering Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Dude, You’re Screwed: Green Hell

Thursday, October 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Dude, You’re Screwed: Embrace the Suck
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Dude, You’re Screwed: Volcano Nightmare
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Dude, You’re Screwed: Dead Man Walking
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dual Survival: Shipwrecked
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dual Survival: Panic in the Jungle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dual Survival: Failed Ascent
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dual Survival: Out of Air
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Dual Survival: Desert Breakdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Dual Survival: Split Up
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Dual Survival: Swamped
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Dual Survival: Soaked
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Life in the Extreme
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Rumble in the Bush
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Range Ridin’
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: The Cold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Beyond the Bush
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: New Adventures in the Bush
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Secrets of the Hunt
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Expedition to the Edge: Man Overboard
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    100 Days Wild: Entering Wild, Wild Country

Friday, October 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    100 Days Wild: Rogue Rage
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    100 Days Wild: Under House Arrest
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    100 Days Wild: Zombie Fish Apocalypse
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    100 Days Wild: Frozen Out
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    100 Days Wild: Hangry Days
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Alone in Alaska
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Undercover and Out of Time
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Wheels Up: Mid-Air Collision
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Airplane Repo: No Rescue Repo
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Cold Man and the Sea
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Freezer Burn
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up: Up in Flames
8:00 PM  to 9:03 PM    Danger Mouse: No More Mr. Ice Guy
9:03 PM  to 10:05 PM    100 Days Wild: And Then There Were None
10:05 PM  to 12:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Everything Changes
12:00 AM  to 1:03 AM    Danger Mouse: No More Mr. Ice Guy
1:03 AM  to 2:05 AM    100 Days Wild: And Then There Were None
2:05 AM  to 4:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Everything Changes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Freezer Burn
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Operation Fishing Freedom: U.S. Army - Shaun Brewer & Service Dog Gunnar

Saturday, October 3

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: Performance Pinto
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing’s Bass Pro Tour: 2020 Stage Five Knockout Round
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Floating Fish Factory
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Dairy Cow Midwife
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Dirty Jobs of the Big Apple
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Aerial Tram Greaser
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Turkey Inseminator
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Ice Salvage Crew
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Wind Farm Technician
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Greenland Shark Quest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Tar Rigger
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Dirty Chip Maker
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Sheep Castrator
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Leech Trapper
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Mannequin Factory
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Egg Farm
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    I Quit: Winner Takes All
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Avian Vomitologist
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Turkey Farmer
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Alligator Farmer
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    I Quit: Winner Takes All
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    I Quit: Partners in Conflict
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    I Quit: Uncertain Futures