Updated Listings



Animal Planet Program Schedule for the Week of Sept. 27 - Oct. 3, 2020


Sunday, September 27

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    North Woods Law: Nothing to Hide
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    North Woods Law: Over the Edge
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    North Woods Law: Collision Course
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    North Woods Law: The Hunt Begins
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    North Woods Law: Boiling Point
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    North Woods Law: Coastal Criminals
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    North Woods Law: Turkey Trouble
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Trespassers Beware
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Border Bust
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Finding a Felon
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Poachers Beware
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Red Flag
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Crash Course
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Rattled
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Bigger and Better: Chasing a Dead Man
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Lone Star Law: Suspicious Encounters
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Lone Star Law: Liars and Trespassers
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Owl Gone Bad
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Suspicious Encounters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Bigger and Better: Chasing a Dead Man
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Justice Served
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Danger at Dawn
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Mayday Mayday
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Lone Star Law: Poachers & Liars

Monday, September 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Digging Out
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Tractor-Failure
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Risky Restocking
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Cabin Rehab
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Buffalo Building
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Prey and Provisions
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Nature’s Wrath
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Heavy Meddle
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Fortifying the Homestead
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Back Breaking Work
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Filling the Freezer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Helping Hands
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Helping Hands
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Winter on the Horizon
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Homestead Rescue: Survival Shelter: Against the Clock
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Reclaimed: Seeking Ore
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Reclaimed: Cabin in the Sky
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: Survival Shelter: Against the Clock
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Reclaimed: Seeking Ore
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Reclaimed: Cabin in the Sky
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Nothing Lasts Forever
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: The End of Darkness

Tuesday, September 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Aquarium: Ophelia the Octopus
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Aquarium: Penguins in Love
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Aquarium: Baby Otter Rescue
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Aquarium: Dolphin Doctor
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Aquarium: Coral Super Bowl
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Aquarium: Big Momma’s Surprise
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Aquarium: Maggie the Magnificent
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    The Aquarium: Four Chicks and Counting
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Aquarium: Ghost Gators
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Aquarium: Expedition Whale Shark
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Ice Cold Gold: Adapt or Die
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Ice Cold Gold: Midnight Run
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Ice Cold Gold: Death From Above
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Ice Cold Gold: Frozen With Fear
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Double Down
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Unleash the Beast
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Clash of the Titans
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Outback Opal Hunters: Rookie Mistakes
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Double Down
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Unleash the Beast
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Clash of the Titans
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Outback Opal Hunters: Rookie Mistakes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Ice Cold Gold: David and Goliath
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Ice Cold Gold: There’s No Place Like Storo

Wednesday, September 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Wolves and Warriors: Welcome to the Wolf Sanctuary
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Wolves and Warriors: A Wolf Romance
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Wolves and Warriors: The Heart of a Wolf
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Northwest Law: Shrimping Ain’t Easy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Northwest Law: Boats and Does
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Northwest Law: The Bear Naked Truth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Northwest Law: The Old Men and the Lake
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Northwest Law: Of Clams and Car Crashes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Northwest Law: The Man With No Name
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Northwest Law: The Weedwhackers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    North Woods Law: Outfoxed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    North Woods Law: Warden vs. Wild: Animal Encounters
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    North Woods Law: No Room for Error
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    North Woods Law: Out of Control
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    North Woods Law: Uncuffed: Last Chance Rescue
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    North Woods Law: Still Hunting
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    North Woods Law: Fighting the Flood
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    North Woods Law: Uncuffed: Cold Turkey
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    North Woods Law: Dirty Habits
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    North Woods Law: Catcher in the Wild
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    North Woods Law: Outfoxed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    North Woods Law: Warden vs. Wild: Animal Encounters

Thursday, October 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Zoo: Velcro the Incredible
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Zoo: The Great Turtle Comeback
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Zoo: New Chick on the Block
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: Semper Fi in the Sky
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: Treetop Medieval Fortress
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Mountainside Bulldog Bungalow
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: International: France
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Double Treehouse Extravaganza
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Shaq Takes It to the Trees!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Deadliest Catch
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Deadliest Catch

Friday, October 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Island of Snakes
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Search for a Super Croc
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Crocodile Hunter: Confessions of the Crocodile Hunter
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    River Monsters: Asian Slayer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    River Monsters: Russian Killer
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    River Monsters: Death Ray
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    River Monsters: Alaskan Horror
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    River Monsters: Congo Killer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    River Monsters: The Mutilator
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    River Monsters: Electric Executioner
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    River Monsters: Bone Crusher
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    River Monsters: Razorhead
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    River Monsters: Deadliest Man-Eaters
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Mysteries of the Deep: Hunt For Noah’s Ark
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Chasing Monsters: Jungle Brawler
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    River Monsters: Deadliest Man-Eaters: Aquatic Killers of North America
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Mysteries of the Deep: Hunt For Noah’s Ark
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Chasing Monsters: Jungle Brawler
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    River Monsters: Razorhead

Saturday, October 3

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Zoo: A Gorilla With Heart
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Zoo: The Kings of Queens
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Zoo: Snow Monkey Social
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Zoo: Taming of the Shrew
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    The Zoo: Fawns Become Friends
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    The Zoo: San Diego: Welcome to our World
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Zoo: San Diego: A Lion’s Tale
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    The Zoo: San Diego: Mek Comes Home
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Zoo: San Diego: Mkhaya Discovers Her Trunk
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: A Tiny Miracle
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: A Horse of a Different Color
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Close to Home
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: At Home With Wolves
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: A Brave Little Dog
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: A First for Dr. Jeff
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Miracle on the Freeway
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Mega Zoo: Episode 1
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Miracle on the Freeway
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Nine Lives
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Mega Zoo: Episode 1
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    The Secret Life of the Zoo: The Disappearance of the Warty Pig
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: One More Chance
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Rocks and Crocs