Updated Listings

Check out the revamped Matt Roush’s Worth Watching feature https://www.tvinsider.com/1024181/harlem-money-heist-magnum-pen15-alex-rider on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage and improved functionality.

History Channel Program Schedule for the Week of December 5 - 11, 2021

Sunday, December 5

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Modern Marvels: Swamp Tech
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Modern Marvels: Alaska
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Modern Marvels: Monster Trucks
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Modern Marvels: Extreme Trucks
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Modern Marvels: Limos
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Modern Marvels: Engines
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Modern Marvels: Big & Small
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Modern Marvels: Under Pressure
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Modern Marvels: Waterproof
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Modern Marvels: Weird Machines
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Modern Marvels: Built by Hand
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Modern Marvels: Wood
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Modern Marvels: Classic Toys

Monday, December 6

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Angels and Aliens
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Destination Orion
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Ancient Aliens: Aliens Among Us
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Ancient Aliens: The Alien Agenda
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Ancient Aliens: Creatures of the Deep
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: Pyramids of Antarctica
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Akashic Record
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Science Wars
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Sentinels
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Secrets of the Maya
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Trans-Dimensionals
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Mystery of the Stone Giants
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Aliens and the Presidents

Tuesday, December 7

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Pearl Harbor: The Truth
8:00 AM to 11:00 AM    Tora! Tora! Tora!
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM    Tora, Tora, Tora: The Real Story of Pearl Harbor
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Pearl Harbor: Survivors Remember
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Pearl Harbor: 24 Hours After
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The Curse of Oak Island: The Gold Metal
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     The Curse of Oak Island: Stone Roadblock
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     The Curse of Oak Island: Spoils Alert

Wednesday, December 8

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Forged in Fire: The Pandat
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Forged in Fire: The Cinquedea
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Forged in Fire: Ngombe Ngulu
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Forged in Fire: International Championship
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Forged in Fire: Ultimate Champions Edition
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Forged in Fire: The Lion Spear
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Forged in Fire: Pioneer Sword
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Forged in Fire: Sword of Perseus
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Forged in Fire: French Pioneer Sword
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Forged in Fire: The Massive Maguro Bocho
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Forged in Fire: WWE Edition
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Forged in Fire: Armed Forces Tournament Part 1
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Forged in Fire: Armed Forces Tournament Part 2

Thursday, December 9

7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Flight of the Chum
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Pawn Stars: Late Night Chum
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Cannons and Klingons
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     Pawn Stars: High Tops
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Zoodoo
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM    Pawn Stars: Stick to Your Guns
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM   Pawn Stars: Chum-parazzi
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM   Pawn Stars: The Enigma
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM   Pawn Stars: Crossing Chum
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM   Pawn Stars: Live Long and Prosper
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM   Pawn Stars: Mail Mayhem
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM    Pawn Stars: Monumental Pawn
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM     Pawn Stars: Locked and Loaded
1:30 PM to 2:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Pawntucky Derby
2:00 PM to 2:30 PM     Pawn Stars: Frontier Fortune
2:30 PM to 3:00 PM     Pawn Stars: The Greatest Pawn on Earth!
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM     Pawn Stars: Wish-a-Pawn a Star
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM     Pawn Stars: The Devil Went Down to Vegas
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Pawn Stars: From Pawn, With Love
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Pawn Stars: May the Pawn Be With You
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Mo' Monet, Mo' Problems
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Rocket Man

Friday, December 10

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Aliens and Ancient Engineers
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: The Doomsday Prophecies
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Ancient Aliens: Aliens and Cover Ups
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Ancient Aliens: Aliens and Mysterious Mountains
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Ancient Aliens: The Tesla Experiment
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: Circles From the Sky
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Nuclear Agenda
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Alien Infection
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Lost Kingdom
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Impossible Artifacts
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The UnXplained: Lost Civilizations
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     The UnXplained: Vampires and Werewolves
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     The UnXplained: Extreme Weather Mysteries

Saturday, December 11

7:00 AM to 9:00 AM     9/11: Inside Air Force One
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    9/11: The Pentagon
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Revealed: The Hunt for Bin Laden
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM   Pawn Stars: Trading Up
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM    Pawn Stars: Generation Gap
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM     Pawn Stars: Oldest Trick in the Book
1:30 PM to 2:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Oh Holy Pawn!
2:00 PM to 2:30 PM     Pawn Stars: By Land or by Seep
2:30 PM to 3:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Pawn Halen
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM     Pawn Stars: Et Tu, Rick?
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Highly Explosive Pawn
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Silver, Slots and Robots
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Saints and Winners
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Pawn Stars: A Loose Cannon
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Action Packed Pawn